AmBank Group-SportExcel International Junior Golf Championship 2017, Grand Final

 

Glenmarie Golf & Country Club

5-7 December 2017

FINAL RESULTS

Age Group Results

Boys A (15-18 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Adam Arif Madzri0767070216
2Zubair Firdaus2707474218
3Rhaasrikanesh Kanavathi3797268219
3Sheikh Abd Razak Sheikh Rawof3747273219
5Chris Chinapongse4747175220
5Muhammad Afif Mohd Fathi4777271220
7Aqil Afiq Rosli6757374222
8Muhammad Ikhmal Basry9767574225
9Vishav Pratap Singh Gill10767674226
10Shin Tae Won12767280228
10Varuth Khachonkittisakul12807375228
12Jayvheenraj Gunaseelan13787477229
12Malcolm Ting Siong Hung13767677229
12Yusof Affandy Jamaludin13757777229
15Akmal Aiman Mohd Fauzi14807476230
15Lim Beng Keat14787973230
15Ruhanraj Vinayagam14807377230
18Chai Cheng Teck15747681231
18Wu Wenxuan15807477231
20Ying Hock Kong16797479232
2117777878233
21Yong Fatt Hoe17777482233
23Lin Jia Hao18817776234
23Muhammad Kall Danish18797976234
23Nor Heikal Nor Hadi18797778234
23Victor Ng Yu Kai18777978234
27Aryan Roopa Anand19797779235
27Huang Jaipei19807778235
27Matthew Peregrine Ong19777979235
27Piyabut Thongpravit19778177235
31Irfan Syahmi Norshah21837975237
32Izzat Shazmin Amirul Syazwan22877477238
33Aliff Fitri Saidin25788479241
33Devansh Chadha25808081241
33Praytush Sharma25808180241
3627838278243
36Tengku Muzaffar Tengku Masly27788778243
36Wong Hong Bin27838278243

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Adam Arif Madzri435535445543454544
Akmal Aiman Mohd Fauzi425545445553545645
Aliff Fitri Saidin547435446543554523
Aqil Afiq Rosli435426445563544533
Aryan Roopa Anand435436455563455435
Chai Cheng Teck525435445553444534
Chris Chinapongse436434534563544434
Darshan Gunasegar544445555663554544
Devansh Chadha425435534574444746
Hadi Irfan Rahaizah435446444553454535
Huang Jaipei435535444552456835
Irfan Syahmi Norshah436545455564435645
Izzat Shazmin Amirul Syazwan547645554564544545
Jayvheenraj Gunaseelan445444545463544544
Lim Beng Keat436536445553444544
Lin Jia Hao435636455463454635
Malcolm Ting Siong Hung535535444544544534
Matthew Peregrine Ong425445544463457434
Muhammad Afif Mohd Fathi534435545454554534
Muhammad Ibtisham Yusoff000000000000000000
Muhammad Ikhmal Basry434444645453544535
Muhammad Kall Danish545545355552643535
Nor Heikal Nor Hadi545546454453355534
Piyabut Thongpravit334634445663354545
Praytush Sharma434546544562545554
Rhaasrikanesh Kanavathi435536455453453735
Ruhanraj Vinayagam537435345564554534
Sheikh Abd Razak Sheikh Rawof534445444454533544
Shin Tae Won536434345453455625
Tengku Muzaffar Tengku Masly435535455463534545
Varuth Khachonkittisakul535435444653444755
Victor Ng Yu Kai335445445464544535
Vishav Pratap Singh Gill434634454553445634
Wong Hong Bin635536455372554645
Wu Wenxuan445535554564435634
Ying Hock Kong434336444754544645
Yong Fatt Hoe435445444443456734
Yusof Affandy Jamaludin434535454453544634
Zhang Kaisong000000000000000000
Zubair Firdaus334544544343444444
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Adam Arif Madzri424435436443443634
Akmal Aiman Mohd Fauzi525426554552345534
Aliff Fitri Saidin444536555462546745
Aqil Afiq Rosli534535545432444544
Aryan Roopa Anand534535554453534545
Chai Cheng Teck534434545573444534
Chris Chinapongse435434555443443533
Darshan Gunasegar536546544552554635
Devansh Chadha544435454753554544
Hadi Irfan Rahaizah435436565543444544
Huang Jaipei435445554443544734
Irfan Syahmi Norshah634655444543444545
Izzat Shazmin Amirul Syazwan434434445453644544
Jayvheenraj Gunaseelan435434444462554544
Lim Beng Keat435545545444544644
Lin Jia Hao435535445643554624
Malcolm Ting Siong Hung335435554553544535
Matthew Peregrine Ong535345644553554535
Muhammad Afif Mohd Fathi334435454453544534
Muhammad Ibtisham Yusoff000000000000000000
Muhammad Ikhmal Basry534445544444443635
Muhammad Kall Danish535534444553554546
Nor Heikal Nor Hadi433535444553544646
Piyabut Thongpravit545445464643445545
Praytush Sharma545435435554555635
Rhaasrikanesh Kanavathi434535334473443634
Ruhanraj Vinayagam434345443453454635
Sheikh Abd Razak Sheikh Rawof434435444444444535
Shin Tae Won425535454453434534
Tengku Muzaffar Tengku Masly646446454653664635
Varuth Khachonkittisakul435434444453544634
Victor Ng Yu Kai535445544443545735
Vishav Pratap Singh Gill437425445553443644
Wong Hong Bin524635444554555655
Wu Wenxuan436445445443443634
Ying Hock Kong334435534543545635
Yong Fatt Hoe525435434453554625
Yusof Affandy Jamaludin535335454473445544
Zhang Kaisong000000000000000000
Zubair Firdaus435434444452455644
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Adam Arif Madzri334335445462444534
Akmal Aiman Mohd Fauzi445434543464445544
Aliff Fitri Saidin436446463562454634
Aqil Afiq Rosli435436444452455435
Aryan Roopa Anand5344444454103453526
Chai Cheng Teck436437555555354444
Chris Chinapongse536434444543554534
Darshan Gunasegar435455445533455644
Devansh Chadha536536554453535545
Hadi Irfan Rahaizah434555445553543644
Huang Jaipei444535555554444534
Irfan Syahmi Norshah425535445553343645
Izzat Shazmin Amirul Syazwan346345545553445435
Jayvheenraj Gunaseelan656535444443444534
Lim Beng Keat445437444552444424
Lin Jia Hao435447344463544534
Malcolm Ting Siong Hung635434464543454544
Matthew Peregrine Ong445445535554454634
Muhammad Afif Mohd Fathi435335544443445524
Muhammad Ibtisham Yusoff000000000000000000
Muhammad Ikhmal Basry445435435443535535
Muhammad Kall Danish334535454483445543
Nor Heikal Nor Hadi434445544463454744
Piyabut Thongpravit426435454454464544
Praytush Sharma535436444484544535
Rhaasrikanesh Kanavathi425534444552434523
Ruhanraj Vinayagam445435654554444434
Sheikh Abd Razak Sheikh Rawof534334454433555454
Shin Tae Won455435564443445546
Tengku Muzaffar Tengku Masly545435445462745533
Varuth Khachonkittisakul545535344453443635
Victor Ng Yu Kai545455453443444645
Vishav Pratap Singh Gill434437444542543644
Wong Hong Bin436536344453454654
Wu Wenxuan535435554444454634
Ying Hock Kong545424556543553635
Yong Fatt Hoe546535445563454545
Yusof Affandy Jamaludin446445445443544634
Zhang Kaisong000000000000000000
Zubair Firdaus435347535443444435
Par435435444453444534

Boys B (13-14 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Gabriel Hansel Hari17768275233
1Wit Pitipat17777977233
3Xiong Tian Yi19777583235
422818176238
422808276238
4Nor Harith Nor Hadi22788179238
7Arjun Bhati33808584249
8Brenden Tang Yew Liang37818785253
9Mohamad Haziq Zamani Hazari40848983256
10Haziq Iman Imran41888782257
11Daniel Tok Jun Xiang43918682259
12Patsakorn Ruthirawut48868890264

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Arjun Bhati425545555452645536
Brenden Tang Yew Liang445435555463465634
Daniel Tok Jun Xiang554636556465556546
Feirish Nor Feizal Nor536545554543455544
Gabriel Hansel Hari536536444452444535
Haziq Iman Imran427637555455655635
Isaac To Chern Wi535445554653455534
Mohamad Haziq Zamani Hazari546436544564554635
Nor Harith Nor Hadi436536555552445524
Patsakorn Ruthirawut535436555574455555
Wit Pitipat435545654443444454
Xiong Tian Yi734435434454455544
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Arjun Bhati545436555543554737
Brenden Tang Yew Liang536445554553656655
Daniel Tok Jun Xiang535436555453585555
Feirish Nor Feizal Nor435535444654544745
Gabriel Hansel Hari436535655553544635
Haziq Iman Imran536445455554684536
Isaac To Chern Wi435545556563544634
Mohamad Haziq Zamani Hazari636546455674554644
Nor Harith Nor Hadi536445444563454744
Patsakorn Ruthirawut536445565573556545
Wit Pitipat435435444663444646
Xiong Tian Yi425436554443544634
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Arjun Bhati536535465563564634
Brenden Tang Yew Liang446426554553565844
Daniel Tok Jun Xiang636466444453464544
Feirish Nor Feizal Nor435535435553453635
Gabriel Hansel Hari435535434553444635
Haziq Iman Imran445537445564353645
Isaac To Chern Wi435545344553454634
Mohamad Haziq Zamani Hazari536535554554554644
Nor Harith Nor Hadi445436454563455543
Patsakorn Ruthirawut547526566653556635
Wit Pitipat435545444542457534
Xiong Tian Yi447545444444655545
Par435435444453444534

Boys C (11-12 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Pongsapak Laopakdee7787273223
218847674234
3Aksel Moe19827776235
4Juiheng Tsai23798278239
5Sirapob Yapala25788479241
6Saxen Hii Shang Yao27837981243
7Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri30838182246
8Basil Devanand Devanbu31848281247
8Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi31878080247
10Jayden Ng Wei Jiat32818186248
10Nateeshvar Anatha Ganesh32828581248
12Putra Arjun Shane Reginal34888181250
13Jai Bahl35867887251
14Xiang Hong36858582252
15Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi44859085260
1645839088261
17Thanakrit Ladpluem56839792272
18Parama Laopakdee59919193275

 

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aksel Moe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Basil Devanand Devanbu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eidan Ngah Jamzidi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jai Bahl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jayden Ng Wei Jiat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Juiheng Tsai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nateeshvar Anatha Ganesh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parama Laopakdee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pongsapak Laopakdee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Putra Arjun Shane Reginal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rizq Adam Rohizam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saxen Hii Shang Yao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sirapob Yapala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Syady Sheikh Ismail 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thanakrit Ladpluem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Xiang Hong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Par 4 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 3 4

 

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aksel Moe535435445453444645
Basil Devanand Devanbu536535454573544545
Eidan Ngah Jamzidi546556455545655735
Jai Bahl536535454552454544
Jayden Ng Wei Jiat436537543554644535
Juiheng Tsai545446564443565534
Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri445445446563554544
Nateeshvar Anatha Ganesh535636456454545645
Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi535535554553445734
Parama Laopakdee536347576663644835
Pongsapak Laopakdee425434544543554434
Putra Arjun Shane Reginal547435553654444535
Rizq Adam Rohizam435435443455545535
Saxen Hii Shang Yao535335545374544545
Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi546547546565455644
Sirapob Yapala525439455653555544
Syady Sheikh Ismail000000000000000000
Thanakrit Ladpluem447546557654566747
Xiang Hong536535558553454635
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aksel Moe446435434553454544
Basil Devanand Devanbu435435455654455644
Eidan Ngah Jamzidi646445547553555645
Jai Bahl556525465654445745
Jayden Ng Wei Jiat466535556454455545
Juiheng Tsai545435464443544635
Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri545635454562545635
Nateeshvar Anatha Ganesh545535545554544535
Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi435436445553555545
Parama Laopakdee446746756554556545
Pongsapak Laopakdee435435444463434544
Putra Arjun Shane Reginal535446545553454734
Rizq Adam Rohizam436325445553444544
Saxen Hii Shang Yao455435554553455644
Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi536535556643545645
Sirapob Yapala435535454463735544
Syady Sheikh Ismail000000000000000000
Thanakrit Ladpluem446535456574665746
Xiang Hong456555456543354634
Xiong Tian Yi000000000000000000
Par435435444453444534

Girls A (15-18 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Jenny Ham4717475220
2Liyana Durisic6697380222
3Ashley Lau Jen Wen9757476225
4Vinisha Gunaseelan10747676226
5Allycia Gan Pheik Wen19797977235
5Supanuch Songprasert19807976235
7Michela Tjan20768080236
8Aufa Putri Rachmadya23808178239
9Chen Yu Lin24778578240
1026827882242
11Megan Lee Zehui27808182243
1127858078243
13Wan Marsya Aqilah Mohd Nazri35868778251
14Asmitha Satish40908581256
15Ausaree Khankaew53909188269
16Sunitha Sreenivasan54958689270

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Allycia Gan Pheik Wen435445445463645634
Ashley Lau Jen Wen445434454453544634
Asmitha Satish546645445563555756
Aufa Putri Rachmadya445435444554564644
Ausaree Khankaew456434574663565656
Chen Yu Lin535435555452454535
Jenny Ham435436444443344525
Liyana Durisic434424554443544424
Megan Lee Zehui546436354553546534
Michela Tjan435434545452444655
Norezrina Alisa Che Omar000000000000000000
Rebecca Lau Ee Xin446455546563654535
Sunitha Sreenivasan647546555455655657
Supanuch Songprasert535636445454544535
Tammy Pan Jia Yee000000000000000000
Tarunnum Bali000000000000000000
Vinisha Gunaseelan434435453453554634
Wan Marsya Aqilah Mohd Nazri446645555554554545
Winnie Ng Yu Xuan535445444554655654
Zulaikah Nurziana Nasser545546445562544545
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Allycia Gan Pheik Wen446436544553444545
Ashley Lau Jen Wen435425545453454534
Asmitha Satish446446445564445655
Aufa Putri Rachmadya535535454555465534
Ausaree Khankaew535547564654665645
Chen Yu Lin547535544554654644
Jenny Ham435435544453443635
Liyana Durisic435324447443434546
Megan Lee Zehui536656544452544634
Michela Tjan435445546553454545
Norezrina Alisa Che Omar000000000000000000
Rebecca Lau Ee Xin445436444554544735
Sunitha Sreenivasan545446544454544748
Supanuch Songprasert436435534653554545
Tammy Pan Jia Yee000000000000000000
Tarunnum Bali000000000000000000
Vinisha Gunaseelan525426445443645544
Wan Marsya Aqilah Mohd Nazri546554566564554534
Winnie Ng Yu Xuan000000000000000000
Zulaikah Nurziana Nasser426435545463544545
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Allycia Gan Pheik Wen535435535453445545
Ashley Lau Jen Wen535436544453444634
Asmitha Satish338444446553454735
Aufa Putri Rachmadya445425565454444544
Ausaree Khankaew547525565557544545
Chen Yu Lin544445544554435544
Jenny Ham435445544643444534
Liyana Durisic445438455563444534
Megan Lee Zehui636435456363454735
Michela Tjan345535545554444744
Norezrina Alisa Che Omar000000000000000000
Rebecca Lau Ee Xin545435545454444544
Sunitha Sreenivasan445536455563558754
Supanuch Songprasert435435445553444644
Tammy Pan Jia Yee000000000000000000
Tarunnum Bali000000000000000000
Vinisha Gunaseelan445446544453544434
Wan Marsya Aqilah Mohd Nazri436444465552554534
Winnie Ng Yu Xuan000000000000000000
Zulaikah Nurziana Nasser536446454553454645
Par435435444453444534

Girls B (13-14 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1Pimmada Wongthanavimok25808180241
2Angel Hii30837885246
3Grace Chin Jun Li31838183247
3Sarah Madzri31858379247
3Tanchanok Ladpluem31838381247
6Ashley Chin Yen Ling35858581251
7Lana Ardini Batrisyia Aswadi38838685254
8Maisarah Muhammad Hezri43898684259
843888289259
10Cut Deawdra Allia66959592282

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Angel Hii535555445553555635
Ashley Chin Yen Ling556655445453544645
Cut Deawdra Allia5466375105563645645
Grace Chin Jun Li556535445544455635
Lana Ardini Batrisyia Aswadi436435565483544635
Maisarah Muhammad Hezri645638555553555644
Park Yeon Seo546635545663564645
Pimmada Wongthanavimok537436455463454435
Sarah Madzri525547664453655634
Tanchanok Ladpluem436445555564454635
Vaishnavi Naik000000000000000000
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Angel Hii545435553463454544
Ashley Chin Yen Ling545444575563554545
Cut Deawdra Allia645647565583555646
Grace Chin Jun Li436435574454453537
Lana Ardini Batrisyia Aswadi536555555553645644
Maisarah Muhammad Hezri736546545462644645
Park Yeon Seo436636445353564645
Pimmada Wongthanavimok637445544454454535
Sarah Madzri645535445564654534
Tanchanok Ladpluem435545455474644545
Vaishnavi Naik000000000000000000
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Angel Hii535535574464555644
Ashley Chin Yen Ling445534455564455634
Cut Deawdra Allia537657745564544735
Grace Chin Jun Li456545555443454645
Lana Ardini Batrisyia Aswadi636535474553555446
Maisarah Muhammad Hezri635535554564455635
Park Yeon Seo547537446564464654
Pimmada Wongthanavimok645435455453544446
Sarah Madzri445435545464443645
Tanchanok Ladpluem546635464443544545
Vaishnavi Naik000000000000000000
Par435435444453444534

Girls C (11-12 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Round 3Total
1An Tong0727173216
2Suttinee Ngam-kham18777978234
3Mirabel Ting Ern Hui20877376236
426828080242
5Jung Ji Hyo39878385255
6Fizza Alli43858886259

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alya Afza Hazari535346555453444545
An Tong545535534443444424
Fizza Alli636536466554545534
Foong Zi Yu446435454564465634
Jung Ji Hyo436445545553675646
Mirabel Ting Ern Hui546535465454556735
Pimpisa Rubrong645544545464555634
Suttinee Ngam-kham445435444553455625
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alya Afza Hazari535546548463655655
An Tong425325444443544734
Fizza Alli545545566564445645
Foong Zi Yu425445445563555635
Jung Ji Hyo645544545473546534
Mirabel Ting Ern Hui435634444453534543
Pimpisa Rubrong737446554463544534
Suttinee Ngam-kham534435444563654644
Par435435444453444534

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alya Afza Hazari437535454753444543
An Tong335334454554444634
Fizza Alli547435455554654744
Foong Zi Yu535435545554454536
Jung Ji Hyo546538545553445545
Mirabel Ting Ern Hui535535354453446534
Pimpisa Rubrong436545446563354644
Suttinee Ngam-kham435435456443645724
Par435435444453444534