SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2017, Grand Final

Monterez Golf & Country Club
16-17 September 2017

Boys A (15-18 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1177089159
2Ryan Fernandez198279161
3Haavinash Chandrasegaran247987166
4Fahmie Fikri288486170
4Sameer Ferdinand Raj288387170
6Serzen Gurung329183174
7Farhan Fikri338986175
8Muhammad Saifullah Najid408696182
9Adam Muzaffar Abdul Rahman489595190
10Eswaran Suresh Kumar4910091191

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Adam Muzaffar Abdul Rahman663745655754657455
Darshan Gunasegar443534434543443445
Eswaran Suresh Kumar1055754764752664557
Fahmie Fikri655636644553652544
Farhan Fikri554654674544656445
Haavinash Chandrasegaran443644556553453544
Muhammad Haziq Aeman000000000000000000
Muhammad Saifullah Najid5535445561044543644
Ryan Fernandez645654455544443545
Sameer Ferdinand Raj454644555563464535
Serzen Gurung644735577753554446
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Adam Muzaffar Abdul Rahman4756566541145545445
Darshan Gunasegar656644544654646446
Eswaran Suresh Kumar443836546943753656
Fahmie Fikri455534547643353659
Farhan Fikri755645455633664453
Haavinash Chandrasegaran553657554554553456
Muhammad Haziq Aeman000000000000000000
Muhammad Saifullah Najid5538545558424116655
Ryan Fernandez554644444643446444
Sameer Ferdinand Raj564644654654753544
Serzen Gurung563634553754642555
Par443534444543543444

Boys B (13-14 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1218182163
2Daniel Tok Jun Xiang308686172
3Vishnu Raja318687173
4Brenden Tang Yew Liang398992181
5Aathiran Balakrishnan409488182
6Oscar Kok Kai Kee419489183
7Nelvin Raj Jayasankar489892190
8Bryan Yong Junn519697193
9Caeden Cheah5593104197
10Muhammad Farza Dida Qirana6110598203
11Sarveshwaran Suresh Kumar6811496210

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aathiran Balakrishnan655645767782543644
Brenden Tang Yew Liang553655555745554645
Bryan Yong Junn757644465578743545
Caeden Cheah433655553973759545
Daniel Tok Jun Xiang464754555554643464
Isaac To Chern Wi453564546644553444
Mohammad Haziq Zamani744735555753544645
Muhammad Farza Dida Qirana665735665764766668
Nelvin Raj Jayasankar6436445551054666676
Nor Harith Nor Hadi363564455543645444
Oscar Kok Kai Kee554734555866655564
Putra Huzaireil Khan444646666854654545
Sarveshwaran Suresh Kumar9738766658546656413
Vishnu Raja465645545643663455
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aathiran Balakrishnan544755555653444458
Brenden Tang Yew Liang1064654465552554655
Bryan Yong Junn1043555565774744655
Caeden Cheah5538567651234655676
Daniel Tok Jun Xiang454524666763653455
Isaac To Chern Wi543746543656433644
Mohammad Haziq Zamani455744744655556547
Muhammad Farza Dida Qirana565735566754565576
Nelvin Raj Jayasankar654645475754644565
Nor Harith Nor Hadi443644554645545445
Oscar Kok Kai Kee465544554654663566
Sarveshwaran Suresh Kumar954744544855554855
Vishnu Raja554654464663544547
Par443534444543543444

Boys C (11-12 yo)

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Basil Devanand Devanbu644534553654563344
Brandon Yap Hui Hong665756755663543655
Jonathan Paramanathan556755765544775655
Lee Brayden554744545543554556
M Danish Ashzuin Ashadi764744766754635576
Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri444734664443543534
Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi554656543534743444
Putra Arjun Shane Reginal553633554654545357
Rizq Adam Rohizam453624544543544445
Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi554744845754554445
Syady Sheikh Ismail443644643552555545
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Basil Devanand Devanbu454524556653554444
Brandon Yap Hui Hong753655456745675545
Jonathan Paramanathan554664775554574655
Lee Brayden654553544743643545
M Danish Ashzuin Ashadi1064666553675565657
Muhammad Hariz Muhammad Hezri663534455545553544
Nor Haqiem Nor Hadi643644554554553545
Putra Arjun Shane Reginal544654546743645554
Rizq Adam Rohizam653644554554543445
Shafi Basyar Bok Jasmy Shahdi843544545654544355
Syady Sheikh Ismail843644655642643456
Par443534444543543444

Boys E (8 & under)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
19394281
2Lim Jin Wei16434487
3Lim Hao Yu21425092
4Shabil Bariq Bok Jasmy Shahdi27485098
5Lucas Long365354107
6Anis Dylan Sinno395555110

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Anis Dylan Sinno895647565
Ezekiel Riz Hafi Suzearitz462553644
Lim Hao Yu473645535
Lim Jin Wei645533746
Lucas Long564846686
Shabil Bariq Bok Jasmy Shahdi564766644
Par443534444

 

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Anis Dylan Sinno965665846
Ezekiel Riz Hafi Suzearitz545544555
Lim Hao Yu666556754
Lim Jin Wei554646554
Lucas Long785655675
Shabil Bariq Bok Jasmy Shahdi554745848
Par543543444

Girls A (15-18 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1Allycia Gan Pheik Wen178079159
2369187178
3Elle Eow Teen Yii5698100198

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Allycia Gan Pheik Wen454634445554636444
Elle Eow Teen Yii564744665864674556
Lydia Adriaans655755555795866678
Ong Yen Xuan444835664753565655
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Allycia Gan Pheik Wen443654544553544644
Elle Eow Teen Yii7637556451054653667
Lydia Adriaans000000000000000000
Ong Yen Xuan564534545644753638
Par443534444543543444

Girls B (13-14 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1147779156
2Ashley Chin Yen Ling258582167
3Maisarah Muhammad Hezri278485169
4Kaathiyani Gunasegar399388181
5Asha Nabeela Abdul Rahman479792189
6Aishwarya Anpalagan4910586191
7Laetisha Poon Jia Yi6010399202

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aishwarya Anpalagan655934865774647658
Angelie Jerembai000000000000000000
Asha Nabeela Abdul Rahman475744657654546558
Ashley Chin Yen Ling554735544544644655
Kaathiyani Gunasegar843724665753576555
Laetisha Poon Jia Yi784764673863576556
Maisarah Muhammad Hezri474744545643545544
Park Yeon Seo543535456453643444
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Aishwarya Anpalagan643845654843453545
Angelie Jerembai000000000000000000
Asha Nabeela Abdul Rahman465746564864553446
Ashley Chin Yen Ling544544475553543564
Kaathiyani Gunasegar654656654644653445
Laetisha Poon Jia Yi5578647541053544647
Maisarah Muhammad Hezri455654534655543547
Park Yeon Seo743534554544543545
Par443534444543543444

Girls C (11-12 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1Jung Ji Hyo308884172
2388496180
3Wang Xin Qi409587182
45494102196
5Divyasheni Gunasegar5998103201
6Hayley Ng Pei You70100112212
7Julissa Zalia Suzearitz82106118224

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alya Afza Hazari455644554653553555
Divyasheni Gunasegar664944546664674656
Eireen Syafeeya Efizan644845555564755556
Hayley Ng Pei You553955656664566855
Julissa Zalia Suzearitz6649556647655611447
Jung Ji Hyo544745549643453457
Wang Xin Qi564755555556564674
Par443534444543543444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Alya Afza Hazari563765554765454568
Divyasheni Gunasegar865745555764665658
Eireen Syafeeya Efizan664845665758653648
Hayley Ng Pei You8559455106865554778
Julissa Zalia Suzearitz875856767965774948
Jung Ji Hyo443544655853563446
Wang Xin Qi564545534663663655
Par443534444543543444

Girls D (9-10 yo)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1Andrea Chin Yen Xing17414788
219464490
3Jaymin Ng23454994
4Emilie Kate May24504595
5Bernice Ng Pei Qi25474996
5Caroline Chao Min Shan25474996
7Elsa Eow305249101
8324954103
9Back Hyo Rin365156107
10Alya Batrisya Shaari375553108

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Alya Batrisya Shaari974756764
Andrea Chin Yen Xing744643742
Back Hyo Rin9545341074
Bernice Ng Pei Qi763645574
Caroline Chao Min Shan753835754
Elsa Eow5541146665
Emilie Kate May554866664
Jaymin Ng565754652
Sofea Zahra Ashzuin Ashadi574646755
Wang Xin Yao573646465
Par443534444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Alya Batrisya Shaari656765666
Andrea Chin Yen Xing764645645
Back Hyo Rin7456841084
Bernice Ng Pei Qi757643755
Caroline Chao Min Shan654774646
Elsa Eow666664663
Emilie Kate May653753565
Jaymin Ng763684645
Sofea Zahra Ashzuin Ashadi654774768
Wang Xin Yao555573644
Par543543444

Girls E (8 & below)

PosTeamParRound 1Round 2Total
1385257109
2Yap Britney596466130
3Nurmaisarah Ezatullah Md Fadzil766879147
4Siew Tian Yi807378151

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Nurmaisarah Ezatullah Md Fadzil8651078888
Siew Tian Yi106614578710
Vikasni Laakshithaa Bala Subramaniam853848754
Yap Britney1085856976
Par443534444

Scorecard

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Nurmaisarah Ezatullah Md Fadzil118712889610
Siew Tian Yi109810107888
Vikasni Laakshithaa Bala Subramaniam6741255666
Yap Britney1286885766
Par543543444