Upcoming Events

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 3

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 3

Bukit Beruntung Golf & Country Club

14 - 15 Apr 2018

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Premier Elite Golf Circuit, Leg 2

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Premier Elite Golf Circuit, Leg 2

A Famosa Resort

24 - 26 Apr 2018

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 4

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 4

Bukit Kemuning Golf & Country Resort

tbc

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 5

SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit, Leg 5

Miri Golf Club

23 - 24 June 2018

Affiliated International Events

17th TrueVision Int Junior Golf Championship

17th TrueVision Int Junior Golf Championship

Siam CC, Thailand

3 – 6 April 2018

Hills Junior Classic 2018

Hills Junior Classic 2018

BFA Golf Club, China

23 – 27 July 2018

Hills Taiwan Junior Open

Hills Taiwan Junior Open

Tong Hwa Golf & Country Club

13 – 16 August 2018

Hills Japan Junior Open

Hills Japan Junior Open

Manna Golf Club

20 – 24 August 2018

Event Calendar

Junior Circuit Overall Standing

NOTE: For the purpose of determining the Overall Champion, the points for the top 4 normal legs + the grand final points shall determine the Overall Champion. Only Malaysian citizens shall be considered for Overall Champion.

Boys A

  1. Darshan Gunasegar – 305 points
  2. Melwinash Singh – 265 points
  3. Ashwinkumar Sinniah – 140 points
  4. Sameer Ferdinand Raj – 135 points
  5. Sanjeevwaran Sugumaran – 104 points

Boys B

  1. Nelvin Raj Rajasankar – 215 points
  2. Suvenraj Shanmugam – 189 points
  3. Poon Jia Hao – 170 points
  4. Putra Huzaireil Khan – 170 points
  5. Aathiran Balakrishnan – 119 points

Boys C

  1. Rizq Adam Rohizam – 400 points
  2. Nazran Shahrizan – 235 points
  3. Cidhath Yogeswaran – 187 points
  4. M Danish Ashzuin Ashadi – 166 points
  5. Wan Muhd Danial Hafiz – 125 points

Boys D

  1. Nathan Wong Tsen Jac – 360 points
  2. Muhammad Hadeef Hazim– 310 points
  3. Muhammad Ajmal Amin – 250 points
  4. Lim Hao Yu – 235 points
  5. Muhammad Rafiq Anugerah – 230 points

Boys E

  1. Lim Jin Wei – 335 points
  2. Ezekiel Riz Hafi Suzearitz – 300 points
  3. Mandish Singh – 261 points
  4. Mohamad Danish Danial – 235 points
  5. Evann Wong Tsen Tze – 206 points

Girls A

  1. Nur Syazani Amanina – 225 points
  2.  Hasthaletchumi Rajendran – 200 points
  3. Nur Diyana Aqilah – 100 points
  4. Tang Yng Miin – 100 points
  5. Farah Adylah Yeoh – 85 points

Girls B

  1. Nor Yazmin Hanisah- 260 points
  2. Aiswarya Anpalagan – 255 points
  3. Kaathiyani Gunasegar – 235 points
  4. Vanessa Chong – 155 points
  5. Laetisha Poon Jia Yi – 121 points
  1. Divyasheni Gunasegar  – 340 points
  2. Eireen Syafeeya Efizan – 285 points
  3. Sofea Zahra Ashzuin – 190 points
  4. Julissa Zalia Suzearitz  – 169 points
  5. Nor Yazmin Khaleeda – 166 points

Girls D

  1.  See Wye – 316 points
  2. Ng Jing Xuen – 285 points
  3. Alya Batrisya Shaari – 280 points
  4. Caroline Chao Min Shan – 240 points
  5. Nur Batrisya Balqis- 217 points

Girls E

  1. Vikasni Laakshithaa – 345 points
  2. Nur Diana Syafiqah – 300 points
  3.  Ngo Yi Belle – 295 points
  4. Putri Aisha Nazzira – 261 points
  5.  Erica Cheong Jia Yi – 242 points

Premier Elite Circuit Overall Standing

NOTE: For the purpose of determining the Overall Champion, the points for the top 3 normal legs + the grand final points shall determine the Overall Champion. Only Malaysian citizens shall be considered for Overall Champion.

Boys A

  1. Hadi Irfan Rahaizah – 285 points
  2. Darshan Gunasegar – 305 points
  3. Lee Chong Lee – 100 points

Boys B

  1. Nelvin Raj Rajasankar – 124 points
  2. Haziq Iman Imran – 100 points
  3. Poon Jia Hao – 100 points

Boys C

  1. Basil Devanand Devanbu – 185 points
  2. Wan Hasnul Daniel – 118 points
  3. Wan Muhd Danial Hafiz – 118 points

Girls A

  1. Nur Diyana Aqilah – 147 points
  2. Tengku Uzma Batrisyia – 124 points
  3. Wan Marsya Aqilah – 124 points

Girls B

  1. Nor Yazmin Hanisah – 170 points
  2. Foong Zi Yu – 100 points
  3. Aiswarya Anpalagan – 74 points

Girls C

  1. Wang Xin Qi – 185 points
  2. Wang Xin Yao – 119 points
  3. JX Ng Jing Xuen – 118 points

Tournament Downloads

Condition of Competition

Event Calendar

Entry Form

Remang-SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2018, Leg 5 is now OPEN for REGISTRATION

Parents and kids, the online registration for the 5th leg of the Remang-SportExcel Malaysian International Golf CIrcuit 2018 is now open until 10th June 2018 !!! The return of SportExcel event to Sarawak, particularly Miri will give a chance to the Sarawakian and...

Entry for the 4th Leg of the SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2018 at Bukit Kemuning GCR is now OPEN and EXTENDED !!!

The 4th leg of the SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2018 will be held on 14-15 May 2018 at Bukit Kemuning Golf & Country Club. SportExcel apologize for the change of date and that the tournament to be held on school days as we had tried our best to have it as...

Tournament Registration OPENS now: SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2018 Leg 3

Parents and Junior, Registration for the 3rd Leg of the SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuits is now open. The event will be held at Bukit Beruntung Golf & Country Club on 14-15 April 2018. All 10 categories will be offered for players. Tournament Registration fee...

1st JIGA Junior Open

Great news to those playing in the Johor Leg of the SportExcel Malaysian Junior Golf Circuit 2018. Another tournament will be held at Ponderosa Golf & Country club the day right after our circuit. The inaugural event on 22nd March 2018 is organized by Johor Indian...

Optimist Golf International Junior Golf Championship Qualifiers 2018

The Singapore Golf Association will be organizing Optimist Golf International Junior Golf Championship Qualifiers 2018 which will be held at the Sentosa Golf Club from 27 to 28 March 2018. The event is a qualifier to the 2018 Optimist International Junior Golf...